Mon Laferte

Mon Laferte

Real Name: Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte
Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter.
She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Viña del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama".
In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving platinum status, with this album she conquered several latin countries. Read more on Last.fm


Next Performances
12 April 2019 Time Not Set Main Stage

Popular videos

Mon Laferte - Amor Completo
Mon Laferte - Tu Falta De Querer
Mon Laferte - Amárrame ft. Juanes