Psytekk

Psytekk


Real Name: Hanan Biton

Profile: Producer from southern Israel, born 1983. Hanan started his way in trance when he was just a child, and since then has begun producing music as well. He is sharing his studio, located in Dimona, with the Blackout duo. Hanan defines his music as a combination of night music, full on, tech trance and psychedelic music. His favorite artists and source of influence and inspiration are GMS, 1200 Mics, Raja Ram, Deedrah, Dino and Dede.
Read more on Last.fm


Performing at

Fucking Carnival

12 - 13 February 2018

Koblenz, Germany

No performance date yet

Popular videos

New Sense -- Legacy [Techno / Psytek]
Miditec vs Psytekk - Syntax Error
101 Psychedelic Rave Hits 2014 - 101 tracks for $9.99 !!